346 Chambers Bridge Rd.
Brick, NJ  08723
732-262-2500
(Ocean County)


Program Established
1961

Mascot
Green Dragons

Colors
Green & White

Athletic Director
Bill Bruno

Head Coach
Matt Opacity
(7th Season in 2010)

Assistants
Mike Berardinelli
Dennis Hill
Russ Witt

Section
CJ Group 3

Division
A-South

District
23




Nottingham

1st Place
119: Ricky Bandejas
140: Connor Brennan

2nd Place
112: Steve Cimmino
135: Corey Rackliffe
152: Ben Wright

Hawk Classic

1st Place
140: Connor Brennan

2nd Place
130: Kevin Decker
135: Corey Rackliffe

3rd Place
112: Steve Cimmino
119: Ricky Bandejas
145: Dan Watson

District 23

1st Place
103: (Fr) Nick Melon

2nd Place
112: (Fr) Steve Cimmino
119: (Sr) Ricky Bandejas
130: (Sr) Kevin Decker
135: (Sr) Corey Rackliffe
140: (Jr) Connor Brennan

3rd Place
160: (Sr) Dan Brennan


Region 6

2nd Place
140: (Jr) Connor Brennan

3rd Place
119: (Sr) Ricky Bandejas



ATTENTION
This website is best viewed using the FREE, and 100% safe, Firefox Internet Browser
Spreadfirefox Affiliate Button




2010 Final Record: 15-6
2nd Place District 22
State Sectional Semifinalists
5th Place Shore Conference Class A-South
4th Place Hawk Classic
4th Place Nottingham Invitational



TheShoreConference.com Team MVP
Jr - Connor Brennan

32-7 (10 Pins)
Participant in 2010 Coaches' All-Star Invitational
2nd Place Region 6
2nd Place District 23
1st Place Hawk Classic
1st Place Nottingham Invitational


Wgt  Wrestler
Record
Pins
103
 (Fr) Nick Melon
17-11
11
103
 (So) Joe Paton
1-1
1
112
 (Fr) Steve Cimmino
21-12
10
119
 (Sr) Ricky Bandejas
28-5
9
119
 (Fr) Shane Duke
3-3
3
119
 (Fr) Ian Azzaretti
3-0

125
 (So) John Faulhaber
5-9
2
125
 (Fr) Mark Bixenman
2-5
1
130
 (Sr) Kevin Decker
21-12
5
135
 (Sr) Corey Rackliffe
22-9
10
135
 (Fr) Dan Wotjaszek
10-9
5
140
 (Jr) Connor Brennan32-7
10
145
 (Sr) Ben Wright
14-13
3
145
 (So) Justin Siebert
1-0
1
152
 (Fr) Dan Watson
14-9
4
160
 (Sr) Dan Brennan
15-10
2
160
 (So) Vic Rivera
4-7
2
171
 (So) Jesse Lyon
8-17
1
189
 (Fr) Bruce Weber
2-6
1
215
 (Jr) Ryan Cole
4-11
3
215
 (So) Dave Wallis
1-15

Hwt
 (Fr) Bryce Tocci
3-17
3
          
                                         
                 
            


Date  Opponent
Result
12/26
  @ Nottingham Tournament
4th Place
12/29
  @  Manchester Hawk Classic
4th Place
1/02
 vs. Southern Regional
L 24-38
1/05
 vs. Jackson Memorial
L 7-58
1/07
  @ St. Rose
W 53-3
1/09
  @ Toms River South
L 30-35
1/12
 vs. Toms River East
W 41-30
1/14
  @ Pt. Pleasant Boro
W 42-24
1/16  @ Lacey (Tri)
W 47-24

        Pinelands
W 34-25
1/18
 vs. Shore Regional
W 65-9
1/19
 vs. Brick Memorial
L 19-43
1/21
 vs. Manasquan
W 55-6
1/23
 vs. Central Regional
W 37-27

       Monsignor Donovan
W 47-22

        Oakcrest
W 35-21
1/27
 vs. TR North
W 35-28
1/30
 vs. Marlboro
L 31-32
2/03
 vs. Barnegat
W 43-18
2/05
 vs. Freehold Twp. (Tri*)
W 42-16

        Pt. Pleasant Beach*
W 45-21
2/12
CJG3 Semis: vs. Ocean Township
W 32-18
2/13
CJG4 Finals: @ South Plainfield
L 0-69
          
                                                                   
                 


3/6: Season Ends For Brennan & Bandejas In Atlantic City

Junior Connor Brennan and senior Ricky Bandejas had their seasons ended at the NJSIAA Championships in Atlantic City this weekend.

Brennan went 2-2 at States finishing just one win shy of a spot on the podium when he was edged in the wrestlebacks, 1-0, by Kurtis Becker of Kingsway who went on to finish in 5th place.  Brennan entered the wrestlebacks after majoring Frank Marotti of West Essex, 14-6, in the preliminaries before losing 13-3 to the eventual state champion Hank Stinson of Eastern.  Brennan won his wrestleback opener, 4-2, over Nick Alpher of Paramus before losing to Becker.


For the year, Brennan finishes with a record of 32-7 with 10 pins.  He'll enter the 2010-2011 season with 78 career wins.

Bandejas was eliminated from the tournament on the opening round, falling to Heriberto Quintana of Perth Amboy who went on to finish in 2nd place. 

Bandejas ends the season with a record of 28-5 and ends his career with a career record of 62-8.


2/27: Brennan & Bandejas Advance to Atlantic City


Region 6 Medal Winners


2nd Place
140: (Jr) Connor Brennan

3rd Place
119: (Sr) Ricky Bandejas



2/23: Dragons Have 4 Winners At Region 6 Opening Round

Tuesday Night's Region Results
112: Steve Cimmino (Brick Twp) md. Karl Waldron (Neptune) 8-0
119: Ricky Bandejas (Brick Twp) tf. Derek Arnette (Shore) 5:09 (15-0)
130: Kevin Decker (Brick Twp) md. Taylor Fioretti (Point Beach) 9-0
135: Randy Royle (Jackson Memorial) d. Corey Rackliffe (Brick Twp) 6-5
140: Connor Brennan (Brick Twp) md. Noel Reyes (Brick Memorial) 16-4
160: Ryan King (Colts Neck) d. Dan Brennan (Brick Twp) 11-3

2/20: Dragons Finish 2nd @ District; 7 Qualify For Regions

Nick Melon stunned top-seeded Nick Onnembo of Pt. Boro in the 103-pound final with a pin to capture 1st place, and six other Brick wrestlers earned medals on Saturday, as the Dragons finished in 2nd place at this year's District 23 Tournament.

With his win, Melon receives a bye into Friday night's quarterfinal round while the six other medal winners will be on the mats on Tuesday night in the opening round of the Region6 Tournament at the Ritacco Center in Toms River.

1st Place
103: (Fr) Nick Melon

2nd Place
112: (Fr) Steve Cimmino
119: (Sr) Ricky Bandejas
130: (Sr) Kevin Decker
135: (Sr) Corey Rackliffe
140: (Jr) Connor Brennan

3rd Place
160: (Sr) Dan Brennan

2/13 - CJG3 Finals: South Plainfield 69  -  Brick Twp 0
103: Ashnault p. Melon  :54
112: T Heilmann p. Cimmino  5:15
119: Hunt p. Bandejas  1:13
125: Szeglia d. Bixenman  7-0
130: DelVecchio d. Decker  8-4
135: N Heilmann p. Wojtaszek  1:50
140: Stasenko d. Rackliffe  5-2
145: Sacco d. C Brennan  3-2
152: Wylam p. Watson  3:03
160: Pompilio p. Wright  3:43
171: Molinaro d. D Brennan  8-5
189: Wagner p. Lyon  :36
215: Yocum p. Cole  :43
Hwt: Sacks p. Tocci  5:59

2/12 - CJG3 Semis: Brick Twp 32  -  Ocean Township 18
152: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Mike Andre 5:44 (20-5)
160: Andrew Lee (OT) md. Ben Wright 11-1
171: Dan Brennan (BT) d. Eric Nelson 8-7
189: Jesse Lyon (BT) d. Sam  Sottile 4-3
215: Tyler Lyster (OT) md. Dave Wallis 11-0
Hwt: Kyle Gora (OT) md. Bryce Tocci 9-0
103: Nick Melon (BT) d. Jordan Eugenis 3-0
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. Brian Lane :49
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) d. PJ Parrino 3-0
125: Seth Rubel (OT) d. John Faulhaber 5-2
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Brandon Shehan 8-4
135: Billy Knifel (OT) d. Corey Rackliffe 9-6
140: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) d. Matt DeSantis 3-2
145: Dan Watson (BT) d. Abdullah Allan 3-0


2/5: Brick Twp 45  -  Pt. Beach 21
140: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) d. John Bruno 6-0
145: Dan Watson (BT) d. Jon Varga 1-0
152: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Matt Schaller 2:00 (18-3)
160: Dan Brennan (BT) md. Mike Morris 12-4
171: Nick Rega (PB) p. Vic Rivera 3:45
189: Dylan Kelly (PB) d. Jesse Lyon 5-2
215: Ryan Cole (BT) p. Sean Driskill 1:10
Hwt: Andrew Gross (PB) d. Bryce Tocci 1-0
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Gustavo Garcia 2:20
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. Rob Finnerty 3:32
119: Ian Azzaretti (BT) by forfeit
125: Mike Conlon (PB) p. John Faulhaber 5:36
130: John Palsi (PB) d. Kevin Decker 4-3
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p. Taylor Fioretti 2:16


2/5: Brick Twp 42  -  Freehold Twp 16
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Joe Benedict 7-3
135: Ken Brophy (FT) md. Dan Wojtaszek 18-5
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p. Rocco Hernandez 4:08
145: Dan Watson (BT) p. John Bauman 1:57
152: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Nick Conti 4:00 (17-0)
160: Vic Rivera (BT) d. Bryan Attinson 2-1
171: Dan Brennan (BT) d. AJ Gaines 8-4
189: Jesse Lyon (BT) d. Elijah Jackson 4-2 (OT)
215: Tom Boylan (FT) d. Dave Wallis 2-1
Hwt: Gary Figueroa (FT) d. Bryce Tocci 6-5
103: Nick Melon (BT) d. Matt Caracappa 5-3
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. Tom Nagle 1:57
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) md. Mike DePierro 13-1
125: Phil Caracappa (FT) p. Mark Bixenman 1:55


2/3: Brick Twp 43  -  Barnegat 18
160: Rivera (BT) by forfeit
171: D. Brennan (BT) d. Schofield 10-4
189: Buscio (Bar) d. Zyon 7-3
215: J. Frigon (Bar) d. Walsh 7-2
HWT: A. Frigon (Ba.) p. Tocci 3:20
103: Meion (BT) p. N. Fogarty 2:55
112: Cimmino (BT) d. K. Fogarty 5-0
119: Bandejas (BT) tf. Mandara 25-5
125: Faulnaber (BT) d. Boeller 8-6 (OT)
130: Decker (BT) p. Duffy :30
135: Rackliffe (BT) d. Mitchell 3-2
140: Wojtaszek (BT) d. Sommers 4-0
145: C. Brennan (BT) tf. Stoma 23-7
152: Herring (Bar) p. Watson 1:39

1/31: All Star Invitational
145: Ryan Dunphy (Passaic Valley) d. Connor Brennan (Brick Twp) 8-4

1/30: Marlboro 32  -  Brick Twp 31
103: James Stewart (M) p. Nick Melon  1:55
112: Steven Cimmino (BT) p. Rob Cuccinelli  3:04
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p. Eric Pitaluga  1:41
125: Vinnie Leone (M) p. John Faulhaber  1:55
130: Kevin Decker (BT) md. Matt Brower  14-6
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) d. Adam Ramadan  4-2
140: Andrew Doukas (M) d. Dan Wojtaszek  1-0
145: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Zach Goldrosen  :09
152: Paul Saraiva (M) md. Dan Watson  12-3
160: Greg Doukas (M) d. Ben Wright  9-4
171: Dan Brennan (BT) d. Dan Hwang  10-3
189: Jesse Lyon (BT) d. Rob Kelly  3-2
215: Mitch Seigel (M) p. Dave Wallis  1:37
Hwt: Larry Patierno (M) d. Bryce Tocci  9-2

1/27: Brick Twp 35  -  TR North 28
103: Kyle McNulty (TRN) p. Nick Melon  :52
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) d. Danny Rodrigues  7-5
119: Ian Azzeretti (BT) by ff
125: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p BRandon Scelsa  2:56
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Dan DaSilva  6-1
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) by ff
140: Kyle Lake (TRN) d. Dan Wojtaszek  5-2
145: Dan Watson (BT) p. Mike Bucceri  3:52
152: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Dominic Cordi  10-4
160: Ken Dougherty (TRN) md. Ben Wright  12-1
171: Mike Barone (TRN) d. Dan Brennan  5-0
189: Yiorgos Maravelias (TRN) d. Jesse Lyon  4-3
215: Ernest Lombardi (TRN) d. Dave Wallis  5-0
Hwt: Allan Singer (TRN) p. Bryce Tocci  3:20

1/23: Brick Twp 47  -  Monsignor Donovan 22
130: Kevin Decker (BT) p. Logan Boyko  1:06
135: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) p. Francis Duddy  1:48
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) tf. Tim Nichols  5:45 (17-2)
145: Connor Brennan (BT) d. Steve Glawson  7-4
152: Dan Watson (BT) by forfeit
160: Ben Wright (BT) by forfeit
171: Angelo DiSalvo (BT) p. Vic Rivera  1:30
189: Josh Kopp (MD) p. Bruce Weber  1:01
215: Mike Cook (MD) d. Ryan Cole 1-0
Hwt: Colin Testa (MD) md. Bryce Tocci  9-0
103: Anthony D'Anton (MD) d. Nick Melon  9-6
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. Mike Dunn  1:02
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) d. Tom Donelly  3:54
125: John Faulhaber (BT) d. Nick Kopp  8-2


1/23: Brick Twp 37  -  Central 27
125: John Faulhaber (BT) md. Chris Phillips  12-2
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Jon Kroon  5-2
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) d. Chris DeDeyn  8-1
140: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) p. Jon Buhagiar  6:16 (OT)
145: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Sam Oliverio  :52
152: Kalyph Hardy (CR) d. Ben Wright  4-2
160: Dan Brennan (BT) md. Zach Steve  13-3
171: Brandon  Jaworowski (CR) p. Vic Rivera  3:33
189: Jeff Paton (CR) p. Jesse Lyon  5:18
215: Joe Tenpenny (CR) d. Dave Wallis  5-3
Hwt: Jordan Smith (CR) p. Bryce Tocci  3:43
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. John Porter  1:35
112: Jalen Ramos (CR) d. Steve Cimmino  4-2 (OT)
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) tf. Heath Higgins  15-0

1/23: Brick Twp 35  -  Oakcrest 21
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) md. Chris Carmen  17-3
125: Mark Bixenman (BT) p. Kevin McGiloin  1:00
130: Pedro Benitez (O) d. Kevin Decker  5-4 (OT)
135: Antonio Mancella (O) d. Dan Wojtaszek  8-4
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) md. Ryan  Levari  14-0
145: Mike Hutter (O) d. Dan Watson  4-2
152: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Najee Cooper  1:48
160: Ben Wright (BT) d. Rob Jiacopello  6-4
171: Nick Hanusewicz (O) d. Dan Brennan  3-0
189: Keith Bates (O) d. Jesse Lyon  8-1
215: Dave Wallis (BT) d. Charles Braun  5-3
Hwt: Bryce Tocci (BT) d. Joe Brickley  5-2
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Travis Thompson  2:32
112: Eric Hanusewicz (O) by forfeit


1/21: Brick Twp 55  -  Manasquan 6
103: Nick Melon (BT) d. Cassin Loures  8-1
112: No Match
119: Ian Azzaretti (BT) d. Justin Popa  10-4
125: Shane Duke (BT) p. Tyler Hackett  1:22
130: Kevin Decker (BT) by forfeit
135: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) p. Giancarlo Fallon  1:59
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) by forfeit
145: Dan Watson (BT) by forfeit
152: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Pat Scatuorchio  1:46
160: Ben Wright (BT) p. Sean Tobin  :52
171: Jesse Lyon (BT) p. Harry Warner  5:00
189: No Match
215: No Match
Hwt: Robert Forst (M) p. Bryce Tocci  5:50

1/19: Brick Memorial 43  -  Brick Twp 19
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Kevin Decker  5-1
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) d. Corey Rackliffe  6-3
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Dan Wojtaszek  2:30
145: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Noel Reyes  21-7
152: Ben Wright (BT) d. Alex Guarino  3-2 (3OT)
160: Anthony Miller (BM) d. Vic Rivera  5-1
171: Matt Moore (BM) d. Dan Brennan  4-3
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) p. Jesse Lyon  3:31
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. Ryan Cole  0:12
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Bryce Tocci  1:31
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Sean Stephenson  3:17
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) md. Steve Cimmino  13-3
119: Ricky Bendajas (BT) by forfeit
125: Ricky Martinez (BM) d. Mark Bixenman  4-0

1/18: Brick Twp 65  -  Shore 9
152: Ben Wright (BT) md. Joey Massaro  22-10
160: Kevin Chapman (S) d. Vic Rivera  6-0
171: Dan Brennan (BT) md. Stefano Koursaris  15-5
189: Jesse Lyon (BT) by forfeit
215: Ryan Cole (BT) p. Mike MacStudy  1:58
Hwt: Bryce Tocci BT) p. Kevin Rittman  1:50
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Tommy Welsh  1:59
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. Dan Pollard  1:25
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p. Derek Arnette  3:02
125: Shane Duke (BT) p. Derek Joyce  2:15
130: Mark Bixenman (BT) p. Connor Arnetter  :42
135: Killian Fister (S) p. Dan Wotjaszek  2:48
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p. Tyler Kimble  3:30
145: Connor Brennan (BT) d. Luke Bush  9-4

1/16: Brick Twp 34  -  Pinelands 25
135: Dan Mooney (P) d. Corey Rackliffe  8-3
140: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Greg Venditto  4:36 (24-8)
145: Dan Watson (BT) d. Joe DiBuono  7-3
152: Ben Wright (BT) tf. Ian Olsen 4:34  (15-0)
160: Dan Brennan (BT) d. Brandon Bezak  6-3
171: Vic Rivera (BT) p. James Green  2:18
189: Josh Yaede (P) d. Jesse Lyon  2-1
215: Josh Ott (P) p. Dave Wallis  3:25
Hwt: Alex Green (P) p. Bryce Tocci  :42
103: Trevor Mooney (P) d. Nick Melon  7-2
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) tf. Max Carrier  3:57 (17-0)
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) md. Rob Walton  13-4
125: Christian Lippai (P) md. John Faulhaber  14-3
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Christian Chasmer  5-4


1/16: Brick Twp 47  -  Lacey 24
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Steve Knapp  9-8
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p, John Moynihan  2:15
140: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) p. Tyelr Coffey  3:15
145: Connor Brennan (BT) p. JP Sinopoli  2:41
152: Dan Watson (BT) by forfeit
160: Ben Wright (BT) tf. Chris Dishon  20-5
171: Dan Brennan (BT) p. Brennan Battalla  :59
189: CJ Smith (L) d. Jesse Lyon  4-2
215: Lex Knapp (L) p. Ryan Cole  :50
Hwt: Mike Stupiello (L) p.

103: Nick Melon (BT) d. Kevin Enright  4-0
112: Steve VanEerde (L) d. Steve Cimmino  8-3
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p. Colin Coffey  5:21
125: Danny Moore (L) p. Mark Bixenman  3:09


1/14: Brick Twp 42  -  Point Boro 24
103: Nick Onnembo (PB) d. Nick Melon  7-2
112: Steve Cimmino (B) d. Ryan Harter  5-4
119: Ricky Bandejas (B) p. Adam Moslowitz  1:05
125: Sean Brand (PB) md. John Faulhaber  14-6
130: Kevin Decker (B) by forfeit
135: Dan Wojtaszek (B) p. Dan DiMaria  :43
140: Corey Rackliffe (B) p. Brandon Hoy  4:50
145: Jordan Beverly (PB) md. Connor Brennan  8-0
152: Doug Rosell (PB) md. Dan Watson  13-2
160: Ben Wright (B) p. Kevin O'Connor  4:30
171: Dan Brennan (B) p. Leonardo Kolydas  :43
189: Shane Byron (PB) d. Jesse Lyon  5-2
215: David Halliday (PB) p. Ryan Cole  3:09
Hwt: Bryce Tocci (B) d. Ed Kendall  7-5


1/12: Brick Twp 41  -  TR East 30
112: Steve Cimmino (BT) d. Rich Lewis  2-1
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p. Chris Bundy  4:50
125: Johnny Resto (TRE) p. Shane Duke  1:57
130: Kevin Decker (BT) p. Dan Waslick  5:45
135: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) p. Wade Moore  1:07
140: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p. Jovan Espinoza  3:37
145: Connor Brennan (BT) tf. Felipe Lopez  22-7
152: Ben Wright (BT) d. Rob Smith  7-3
160: Anthony Sherman (TRE) d. Dan Brennan  9-3
171: Bryan Sternlieb (TRE) by forfeit
189: Ryan Rutter (TRE) d. Jesse Lyon  3-0
215: John D'Ambrosio (TRE) p. Dave Wallis  2:40
Hwt: John Clark (TRE) p. Bryce Tocci  1:46

103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Vin Rotella  1:59

1/9: TR South 35  -  Brick Twp 30
103: Kevin Corrigan (TRS) p. Nick Melon  3:52
112: Garrett Applegate (TRS) d. Steve Cimmino  14-9
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) p. Andrew leCompte  :48
125: Allan Manzano (TRS) d. John Faulhaber  5-0
130: BJ Clagon (TRS) d. Kevin Decker  11-4
135: Croey Rackliffe (BT) p. Andrew Micheliche  4:54
140: Kashun Damon (TRS) p. Dan Wojtaszek  5:50
145: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Matt Maroukis  2:37
152: Kyle Kenny (TRS) d. Ben Wright  3-1
160: Dan Brennan (BT) d. Kyle Felton  7-1
171: Vic Rivera (BT) p. Anthony Ravallo  4:40
189: Jesse Lyon (BT) d. Nick Osborn  8-6
215: Evan Tarver (TRS) p. Dave Wallis  5:52
Hwt: Justin Aeling (TRS) p. Bryce Tocci  1:14


1/7: Brick Twp 53  -  St. Rose 3
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Mike Mackintosh  2:50
112: No Match
119: Steve Cimmino (BT) p. James Syzmanski  4:56
125: John Faulhaber (BT) p. William McTigue  3:36
130: Kevin Decker (BT) d. Christian Bozinos  8-2
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) p. Jack Clark  5:15
140: Dan Wojtaszek (BT) tf. Connor Northrup  4:50
145: Connor Brennan (BT) p. Brenadan Canning  0:54
152: Justin Seibert (BT) p. Nick Greenquist  1:25
160: No Match
171: Dylan Seip (SR) d. Jesse Lyon  2-1
189: Bruce Weber (BT) p. Ryan Cantlon  2:43
215: Ryan Cole (BT) d. Kevin Holt  14-10
Hwt: No Match


1/5: Jackson Memorial 58  -  Brick Twp 7
140: Connor Brennan (B) md. James Opduyke  18-7
145: Devin Biscaha (JM) p. Dan Watson  5:22
152: Doug Hamann (JM) tf. Ben Wright  16-1
160: Dallas Winston (JM) d. Dan Brennan  7-2
171: Matt Kimball (JM) d. Jesse Lyon  9-4
189: Drew Murphy (JM) p. Bruce Weber  :28
215: Mike Lopez (JM) d. Ryan Cole  5-2
Hwt: Joe Nolan (JM) p. Dave Wallis  2:40
103: Brian Hamann (JM) p. Nick Melon  :34
112: Mike Shupin (JM) d. Steve Cimmino  7-0
119: Spencer Young (JM) by forfeit
125: Brad Royle (JM) p. Shane Duke  3:01
130: Kevin Decker (B) d. Dylan McLaughlin  8-3
135: BJ Young (JM) md. Connor Rackliffe  13-0


1/2: Southern 38  -  Brick Twp 24
112: Kyle Casaletto (S) tf. Steve Cimminio  22-7
119: Ricky Bandejas (BT) tf. Matt Yostpile  17-2
125: Bubba Lanno (S) md. Kevin Decker  12-4
130: Rich Tieto (S) tf. Mark Bixenman  17-0
135: Corey Rackliffe (BT) d. Anthony Messler  13-9
140: Steve Johns (S) d. Dan Wojtaszek  8-3
145: Dan Watson (BT) d. Connor Case  4-2
152: Connor Brennan (BT) md. Steve Hodgson  21-7
160: Jeff McElwee (S) d. Ben Wright  7-1
171: Dan Brennan (BT) d. AnthonyVincent  11-6
189: Mike Case (S) p. Bruce Weber  :33
215: Kevin Westberg (S) p. Ryan Cole  1:27
Hwt: Kyle Cox (S) p. Bryce Tocci  2:29
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Steve DiPietro 5:29


12/29: Dragons Finish 4th @ Hawk Classic

Medal Winners

1st Place
140: Connor Brennan

2nd Place
130: Kevin Decker
135: Corey Rackliffe


3rd Place
112: Steve Cimmino
119: Ricky Bandejas
145: Dan Watson

12/26: Dragons Finish 4th @ Nottingham Tournament

Medal Winners

1st Place
119: Ricky Bandejas
140: Connor Brennan

2nd Place
112: Steve Cimmino
135: Corey Rackliffe
152: Ben Wright






































































































wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling



Brick Wrestling - Brick Township High School

Brick Twp. High School Green Dragons Wrestling / Brick, NJ / Brick Township, New Jersey /  Ocean County / Shore Conference Wrestling